School Governance & Operations Division (SGOD)


DR. REYNOLD Q. VELOS

Chief, Education Supervisor


DR. RICAN MONTEJO

Education Program Supervisor

PROJECT DEVELOPMENT

Name Position
MRS. MA. ELENA D. BERAME PROJECT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER II (DRRM)
MRS. JULLY VENUS CUIZON-CABAHUG PROJECT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER I - YFD
MRS. JAMAILA O. LABISTE PROJECT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER I - YFD

HUMAN RESOURCES AND DEVELOPMENT

Name Position
MRS. MA. SOCORRO G. CUIZON SENIOR EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST (Human Resource Development)
MRS. DINDA T. ALMEDA EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST II (Human Resource Development)

PLANNING AND RESEARCH

Name Position
DR. JOEL P. DUARTE PLANNING OFFICER III
MRS. MARIA MITZE B. ZAGALES SENIOR EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST (Planning and Research)

MONITORING AND EVALUATION

Name Position
MRS. MA. ISOLDE D. GASTA SENIOR EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST (Schools Management Monitoring and Evaluation)
MRS. LORNA B. SAMUYA EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST II (Schools Management Monitoring and Evaluation)

SOCIAL MOBILIZATION AND NETWORKING

Name Position
MRS. VICTORIA T. PASAJE SENIOR EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST (Social Mobilization and Networking)
MR. VICTOR S. RECA√ĎA III EDUCATION PROGRAM SPECIALIST II ((Social Mobilization and Networking)

EDUCATION FACILITIES

Name Position
ENGR. JONAS Y. JACALAN ENGINEER III

SCHOOL HEALTH

Name Position
DR. JOSEPH O. ABING MEDICAL OFFICER III
DR. ANTHONY A. VITORILLO DENTIST II
DR. REMEGIA E. BERDIN DENTIST II
MARIA LORELEI COSEP NURSE II
DONNIE RAY MONDALA NURSE II
ROEL ALFRED MATES NURSE II
MARIA SOCORRO INSO NURSE
DESIREE TATOY NURSE II
EDDIELYNNE ARONG NURSE II
LUCHI ANN BANCALE NURSE II
ALMA A. ABEJAR NURSE II
JULIE ANN E. PATRICIO NURSE II
JESYL SAYSON NURSE

SUPPORT STAFF

Name Position
MRS. JESSICCA YUBAL ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
MS. JOSEPHINE PALOMARES ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
ENGR. ARGENTINA BOOC ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
MRS. ARLENE OLITA ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
MR. MARTY DEL MAR ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
MR. JOSE PALOMARES DENTAL AIDE